×

Having a problem? Sorry about that!

Please contact us at info@knsynahealth.co.za with the details of your problem. We will get back to you ASAP!

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

Credé – Jojoba Oil 100ml

R101.95

Jojoba oils ideally suited for aromatherapy massage, and skincare purposes. Jojoba oil is an excellent skin moisturiser.

Description

Jojoba oil is the “liquid wax” produced by the seed of the jojoba plant. The oil has a golden colour and serves as an excellent moisturiser that is easily applied to the skin and hair. It penetrates the skin, minimises the loss of moisture, and leaves your skin and hair feeling soft, and supple. Jojoba oil has a natural sun protection factor (SPF 4).

When used as a massage oil, it acts as an emulsifier with the skin’s natural sebum and gently unclogs the pores and lifts grime and imbedded impurities. It contains myristic acid which also has anti-inflammatory qualities and is quickly absorbed by the skin. It has a similar composition to the skin’s own oils so can be safely used on all skin types and conditions, such as acne-prone skin or the sensitive skin around your eyes.

100% Pure Cold-Pressed Jojoba Oil.
Contains no colourants or preservatives

TOP